Computer Science & Engineering – Prestige Engineering College Indore

Activities And Achievements Of Students

Prestige Institute of Engineering Management & Research, Indore
Department of Computer Science & Engineering
Students Achievement (Inter)
S. No. Name of The Student Event Date/Duration/ Year Organized By
1 Yogesh Singh Training on Ionic 3 and firebase 2018 Udemy
2 Yogesh Singh Training on MongoDB for Node JS 2018 Udemy
3 Yogesh Singh Android Wear Programming 2018 Udemy
4 Yogesh Singh Git and GitHub Training 2018 Udemy
5 Yogesh Singh Introduction to android Volley Programming 2018 Udemy
6 Yogesh Singh Introduction to IoT and Cloud 2018 Udemy
7 Yogesh Singh NLP the ultimate Introduction 2018 Udemy
8 Yogesh Singh Maya Modelling Beginner Training 2018 Udemy
9 Yogesh Singh Car Control Project 2018 Udemy
10 Yogesh Singh Facebook Messenger Chatbot 2018 Udemy
11 Yogesh Singh Game Designing using scratch 2018 Udemy
12 Yogesh Singh A gentle Introduction to Deep Learning Using Keras 2018 Udemy
13 Yogesh Singh Ethereum Development Course-Blockchain 2018 Udemy
14 Yogesh Singh unity workshop 2018 Udemy
15 Chirag Khandelwal #include Hackathon Workshop 29/09/2018 to 30/09/2018 SGSITS,Indore
16 Gourav singh Bais #include Hackathon Workshop 29/09/2018 to 30/09/2018 SGSITS,Indore
17 Keyur Patel #include Hackathon Workshop 29/09/2018 to 30/09/2018 SGSITS,Indore
18 Jitesh Ochani #include Hackathon Workshop 29/09/2018 to 30/09/2018 SGSITS,Indore
19 Priyanka Pal SQL Fundamental Course 19/09/2018 SOLOLEARN
20 Priyanka Pal HTML Fundamental Course 18/09/2018 SOLOLEARN
21 Priyanka Pal Phython Tutorial Course 16/09/2018 SOLOLEARN
22 Yogesh Singh Programming with Python training 1/09/2018 to 12/11/2018 Intershala Trainings
23 Keyur Patel Symposium on “ Block Chain – A disruptive future Technology” 29/08/2018 Symbiosis University of Applied Sciences under CSI
24 Sayali Joshi Symposium on “ Block Chain – A disruptive future Technology” 29/08/2018 Symbiosis University of Applied Sciences under CSI
25 Jitesh Ochani Symposium on “ Block Chain – A disruptive future Technology” 29/08/2018 Symbiosis University of Applied Sciences under CSI
26 Keyur Patel Artificial Intelligence Machine Learning and Deep Learning System 09/07/2018 to 14/07/2018 IIITDM
27 Ayush Jadhav Training on Node Js 24/06/18 to 24/07/2018 Moreyeahs IT Technologies Pvt Ltd
28 Kajal Hedav Digital Marketing 12/06/2018 to 19/07/2018 Raletta Technology Pvt Ltd
29 Priyanka Pal Digital Marketing 11/06/2018 to 12/08/2018 Raletta Technology Pvt Ltd
30 Rajni Rajput Internship on web Designing 11/06/2018 to 12/08/2018 Pahal Techno Vision
31 Vaishali Solanki Internship on web Designing 11/06/2018 to 21/07/2018 Pahal Techno Vision
32 Renu Pandey Training on Python 10/6/2018 to 25/07/2018 Concept Solution
33 Renu Pandey Training on Python 10/6/2018 to 25/07/2018 Kangaroo Software Pvt Ltd
34 Kusum Gadekar Tranning on Web Technologies 7/06/2018 to 14/07/2018 Moreyeahs IT Technologies Pvt Ltd
35 Md Arbaz Warsi Training in Web Development using PHP 5/06/2018 to 20/07/2018 IT Spark
36 Kunwar Dilip Singh Internship in Seo & Content Writing Intern 4/06/2018 to 25/08/2018 Raletta Technology Pvt Ltd
37 Roshni Parihar Internship in Seo & Content Writing Intern 4/06/2018 to 25/08/2018 Raletta Technology Pvt Ltd
38 Shweta Jaiswal Internship in Seo & Content Writing Intern 4/06/2018 to 25/08/2018 Raletta Technology Pvt Ltd
39 Sikha Solonki Industrial Trainning on Web Application Development using Ruby on Rails 01/06/2018 to 15/07/2018 Nextstep Digital Solution
40 Yogesh Singh Digital Marketing 1/06/2018 to 1/08/2018 Raletta Technology Pvt Ltd
41 Priyanka Pal Certificate of Merit 25/03/2018 Intershala Trainings
42 Praneeta Bisen 12th National Inter-Institute Hardware and Software IDEA Development Contest 16/03/2018 SRIJAN 2018, PIMR, Indore
43 Chirag Khandelwal 12th National Inter-Institute Hardware and Software IDEA Development Contest 16/03/2018 SRIJAN 2018, PIMR, Indore
44 Vivek Jhooria 12th National Inter-Institute Hardware and Software IDEA Development Contest 16/03/2018 SRIJAN 2018, PIMR, Indore
45 Gourav Singh Bais 12th National Inter-Institute Hardware and Software IDEA Development Contest 16/03/2018 SRIJAN 2018, PIMR, Indore
46 Sraji Solanki 12th National Inter-Institute Hardware and Software IDEA Development Contest 16/03/2018 SRIJAN 2018, PIMR, Indore
47 Renu Pandey Training on PHP 13/03/2018-14/04/2018 Concept Solution
48 Shefali Garg Training of J2EE March-April 2018 Programmers Point
49 Uday Verma Training of J2EE March-April 2018 Programmers Point
50 Yogesh Singh Training of J2EE March-April 2018 Programmers Point
51 Nancy Solanki C/C++ Training Feb 2018-April 2018 Kin Sage Computer Education
52 Renu Pandey Entrepreneurship Awareness Camp 29/01/2018 to 31/01/2018 Entrepreneurship Development Institute Of India
53 Arpit Jain Entrepreneurship Awareness Camp 29/01/2018 to 31/01/2018 Entrepreneurship Development Institute Of India
54 Divesh Gandhi Entrepreneurship Awareness Camp 29/01/2018 to 31/01/2018 Entrepreneurship Development Institute Of India
55 Priyanka Kumawat Entrepreneurship Awareness Camp 29/01/2018 to 31/01/2018 Entrepreneurship Development Institute Of India
56 Aman Verma Entrepreneurship Awareness Camp 29/01/2018 to 31/01/2018 Entrepreneurship Development Institute Of India
57 Kaja Yadav Entrepreneurship Awareness Camp 29/01/2018 to 31/01/2018 Entrepreneurship Development Institute Of India
58 Kamal Sahu Entrepreneurship Awareness Camp 29/01/2018 to 31/01/2018 Entrepreneurship Development Institute Of India
59 Akansha Shrivastava Entrepreneurship Awareness Camp 29/01/2018 to 31/01/2018 Entrepreneurship Development Institute Of India
60 Akansha Shrivastav Entrepreneurship Awareness Camp 29/01/2018 to 31/01/2018 Entrepreneurship Development Institute Of India
61 Shubhangi Patil Entrepreneurship Awareness Camp 29/01/2018 to 31/01/2018 Entrepreneurship Development Institute Of India
62 Shubhangi Patil Entrepreneurship Awareness Camp 29/01/2018 to 31/01/2018 Entrepreneurship Development Institute Of India
63 Harshada Bhoge Entrepreneurship Awareness Camp 29/01/2018 to 31/01/2018 Entrepreneurship Development Institute Of India
64 Shweta Yadav Entrepreneurship Awareness Camp 29/01/2018 to 31/01/2018 Entrepreneurship Development Institute Of India
65 Yogesh Singh Entrepreneurship Awareness Camp 29/01/2018 to 31/01/2018 Entrepreneurship Development Institute Of India
66 Uday Verma Entrepreneurship Awareness Camp 29/01/2018 to 31/01/2018 Entrepreneurship Development Institute Of India
67 Vinita Gurjar Entrepreneurship Awareness Camp 29/01/2018 to 31/01/2018 Entrepreneurship Development Institute Of India
68 Priyank Baoniya Entrepreneurship Awareness Camp 29/01/2018 to 31/01/2018 Entrepreneurship Development Institute Of India
69 Shikha Solanki Entrepreneurship Awareness Camp 29/01/2018 to 31/01/2018 Entrepreneurship Development Institute Of India
70 Phalguni Durve Entrepreneurship Awareness Camp 29/01/2018 to 31/01/2018 Entrepreneurship Development Institute Of India
71 Ayush Jadhav Entrepreneurship Awareness Camp 29/01/2018 to 31/01/2018 Entrepreneurship Development Institute Of India
72 Saloni Garg Entrepreneurship Awareness Camp 29/01/2018 to 31/01/2018 Entrepreneurship Development Institute Of India
73 Shefali Garg Training of J2SE 12/1/2018 Programmers Point
74 Uday Verma Training of J2SE 12/1/2018 Programmers Point
75 Yogesh Singh Training of J2SE 12/1/2018 Programmers Point
76 Aastha Katiyar Capgemini Tech Challenge 2018 2018 Capgemini
77 Surya Sharma C/C++ with Logic Development 25/11/2017 Programmers Point
78 Ayush Jadhav C/C++ with Logic Development 25/11/2017 Programmers Point
79 Vinita Gurjar Datas Science and Big Data Analytics Workshop 1/11/2017 Logikview Indore
80 Sikha Solanki Datas Science and Big Data Analytics Workshop 1/11/2017 Logikview Indore
81 Kusum Gadekar Datas Science and Big Data Analytics Workshop 1/11/2017 Logikview Indore
82 Aastha Katiyar Seminar on "Career Prospects after engineering Education" 31/10/2017 SAIT, Indore
83 Chirag Khandelwal Seminar on "Career Prospects after engineering Education" 31/10/2017 SAIT, Indore
84 Shweta Jaiswal Seminar on "Career Prospects after engineering Education" 31/10/2017 SAIT, Indore
85 shefali Garg Seminar on "Career Prospects after engineering Education" 31/10/2017 SAIT, Indore
86 Uday Verma Seminar on "Career Prospects after engineering Education" 31/10/2017 SAIT, Indore
87 Roshni Parihar Seminar on "Career Prospects after engineering Education" 31/10/2017 SAIT, Indore
88 Keyur Patel Seminar on "Career Prospects after engineering Education" 31/10/2017 SAIT, Indore
89 Shweta Yadav Seminar on "Career Prospects after engineering Education" 31/10/2017 SAIT, Indore
90 Pooja Rathore Seminar on "Career Prospects after engineering Education" 31/10/2017 SAIT, Indore
91 Pooja Parihar Seminar on "Career Prospects after engineering Education" 31/10/2017 SAIT, Indore
92 Sraji Solanki Seminar on "Career Prospects after engineering Education" 31/10/2017 SAIT, Indore
93 Priyanka Kumawat Seminar on "Career Prospects after engineering Education" 31/10/2017 SAIT, Indore
94 Aastha Katiyar Seminar on “Career Prospects after Engineering Education” 31/10/2017 RGPV, Bhopal under TEQIP-III
95 Shweta Jaiswal Seminar on “Career Prospects after Engineering Education” 31/10/2017 RGPV, Bhopal under TEQIP-III
96 Rajat Singh Seminar on “Career Prospects after Engineering Education” 31/10/2017 RGPV, Bhopal under TEQIP-III
97 Gourav Singh Bais Seminar on “Career Prospects after Engineering Education” 31/10/2017 RGPV, Bhopal under TEQIP-III
98 Sraji Solanki Seminar on “Career Prospects after Engineering Education” 31/10/2017 RGPV, Bhopal under TEQIP-III
99 Yogesh Singh Workshop on IoT 11/9/2017 Microsoft Innovation Center SAIT Indore
100 Chirag Khandelwal Applied CS with Android Bootcamp 30/08/2017 to 31/08/2017 Google with ACM,Bangalore
101 Yashashvi Jaiswal Smart India Hackathon 2017 19/05/2017 World’s Biggest Hackathon by National Informatics Centre
102 Jai Sharma Smart India Hackathon 2017 19/05/2017 Ministry Of Tourism
103 Barkha Sharma C Language Industrial Training 5/04/2017-20/04/2017 MGM Institute
104 Chirag Khandelwal Toppers Meet Toppers 2017 3/4/2017 CH Edge Makers
105 Surya Sharma Technovate 2017 2017 AAIway Inc. USA
106 Yogesh Singh Technovate 2017 2017 AAIway Inc. USA
107 Jai Sharma Technovate 2017 2017 AAIway Inc. USA
108 Chirag Khandelwal Certificate of Merit 2017 CH EdgeMakers
109 Rajni Rajput Training in C/C++ 10/04/2017 to 10/07/2017 Sangeeta Shree Education Society
110 Priyanka Baoniya Training in C/C++ 10/04/2017 to 10/07/2017 Sangeeta Shree Education Society
111 Renu Pandey Training in C/C++ 10/04/2017 to 10/07/2017 Sangeeta Shree Education Society
112 Yogita Solanki Training on C 1/03/2017 to 15/03/2017 Kalpatru Computer Education
113 Dipti Carpenter Core Java Training 1/02/2017 to 15/03/2017 MGM Institute
114 Yogita Solanki Training on C 17/10/2016 to 3/01/2017 GENEXT
115 Ayush Jadhav Training on Core Java 12/08/2017 to 22/09/2017 Universal Informatics
116 Aastha Katiyar Shri Dewang Mehta Excellence Awards-2016 24/11/2016 Dewang Mehta Foundation trust
117 Kuwar Dilip Singh Android Development Workshop 22/10/2016 to 23/10/2016 WAC
118 Kuwar Dilip Singh E leader Workshop 13/10/2016 to 14/10/2016 NEN
119 Chirag Khandelwal Hackon 2016-International Information Security Meet 2/10/2016 Ninja Information Security Seriously
120 Meenal Patel C and C++ 26/02/2016-28/04/2016 Ssi
121 Roshni Parihar Digital Dakiya Abhiyan 2016 AICTSL
122 Keyur Patel Digital Dakiya Abhiyan 2016 AICTSL
123 Sayali Joshi Digital Dakiya Abhiyan 2016 AICTSL
124 Aman Verma Digital Dakiya Abhiyan 2016 AICTSL
125 Anushka Kuamri Digital Dakiya Abhiyan 2016 AICTSL
126 Aastha Katiyar Certificate of Excellence 2016 Dewang Mehata Foundation Trust
127 Chirag Khandelwal Hakon 2016 2/10/2016 Ninja Information Security Seriously
128 Aastha Katiyar National Education Day 2015 Inter School Science Model,Poster and Essay compitetion,PIEMR
129 Rajat Singh Certificate of Excellence 5/7/2015 MP Govt
130 Vaishali Solanki MS office & Internet 31/1/2012 GlobalInstitute
Prestige Institute of Engineering Management & Research, Indore
Department of Computer Science & Engineering
Students Achievement (Intra)
S. No. Name of The Student Event Date/Duration/ Year Organized By
1 Roshni Parihar Code Marathon 2018 13/10/2018 PIEMR CSI Student Chapter
2 Devanshi Verma Code Marathon 2018 13/10/2018 PIEMR CSI, ACM Student Chapter
3 Rashmi Pateriya Code Marathon 2018 13/10/2018 PIEMR CSI, ACM Student Chapter
4 Arpit Jain Code Marathon 2018 13/10/2018 PIEMR CSI, ACM Student Chapter
5 Divesh Gandhi Code Marathon 2018 13/10/2018 PIEMR CSI, ACM Student Chapter
6 Aman Verma Code Marathon 2018 13/10/2018 PIEMR CSI, ACM Student Chapter
7 Harshada Bhoge Code Marathon 2018 13/10/2018 PIEMR CSI, ACM Student Chapter
8 Akansha Shrivastava Code Marathon 2018 13/10/2018 PIEMR CSI, ACM Student Chapter
9 Shubhangi Patil Code Marathon 2018 13/10/2018 PIEMR CSI, ACM Student Chapter
10 Sayali Joshi Code Marathon 2018 13/10/2018 PIEMR CSI, ACM Student Chapter
11 Iti Joshi Code Marathon 2018 13/10/2018 PIEMR CSI, ACM Student Chapter
12 Sefali Garg Code Marathon 2018 13/10/2018 PIEMR CSI, ACM Student Chapter
13 Phalguni Durve Code Marathon 2018 13/10/2018 PIEMR CSI, ACM Student Chapter
14 Ayush Jadhav Training of Java SE 8 under PCCD 13/10/2018 PIEMR CSI, ACM Student Chapter
15 Sayali Joshi Java Hands on Training 04/10/2018 to 08/10/2018 ISTE,CSI Student Chapter PIEMR
16 Sayali Joshi Workshop on Java Programming 04/10/2018 to 08/10/2018 ISTE Student Chapter PIEMR
17 Keyur Patel Workshop on Java Programming 04/10/2018 to 08/10/2018 ISTE Student Chapter PIEMR
18 Shweta Yadav Engineer Day Celebration Poster Making 15/09/2018 ISTE Student Chapter PIEMR
19 Kanishka Thoukar Training of Java SE 8 under PCCD 03/06/2018 to 18/08/18 PCCD
20 Keyur Patel Training of Java SE 8 under PCCD 03/06/2018 to 18/08/18 PCCD
21 Ayush Sadh Training of Java SE 8 under PCCD 03/06/2018 to 18/08/18 PCCD
22 Aditya Pandit Training of Java SE 8 under PCCD 03/06/2018 to 18/08/18 PCCD
23 Gourav Singh Bais Srijan 2018 16/03/2018 PIMR, Indore
24 Chirag Khandelwal Srijan 2018 16/03/2018 PIMR, Indore
25 Meenal Patel National Science Day 2018 Competition 28/2/2018 PIEMR
26 Jai Sharma National Science Day 2018 Competition 28/2/2018 PIEMR
27 Gourav Singh Bais National Science Day 2018 Competition 28/2/2018 PIEMR
28 Aastha Katiyar National Science Day 2018 Competition 28/2/2018 PIEMR
29 Kajal Hedav Workshop on Scholling the New way 10/02/2018 to 11/02/2018 Wow Workshop
30 Priyanka Pal Workshop on Schooling the New way 10/02/2018 to 11/02/2018 Wow Workshop
31 Sraji Solanki Workshop on Schooling the New way 10/02/2018 to 11/02/2018 Wow Workshop
32 Renu Pandey Workshop on Schooling the New way 10/02/2018 to 11/02/2018 Wow Workshop
33 Yogesh Singh Workshop on Schooling the New way 10/02/2018 to 11/02/2018 Wow Workshop
34 Priyank Baoniya Workshop on Schooling the New way 10/02/2018 to 11/02/2018 Wow Workshop
35 Shweta Jaiswal Workshop on Schooling the New way 10/02/2018 to 11/02/2018 Wow Workshop
36 Rajat Singh Workshop on Schooling the New way 10/02/2018 to 11/02/2018 Wow Workshop
37 Kusum Gadekar Workshop on Schooling the New way 10/02/2018 to 11/02/2018 Wow Workshop
38 Shikha Solanki Workshop on Schooling the New way 10/02/2018 to 11/02/2018 Wow Workshop
39 Ashish Yadav Workshop on Schooling the New way 10/02/2018 to 11/02/2018 Wow Workshop
40 Rajni Rajput Workshop on Schooling the New way 10/02/2018 to 11/02/2018 Wow Workshop
41 Gourav Singh Bais Workshop on Schooling the New way 10/02/2018 to 11/02/2018 Wow Workshop
42 Aastha Katiyar Workshop on Schooling the New way 10/02/2018 to 11/02/2018 Wow Workshop
43 Sraji Solanki Seminar on Vulnerability Assessment and Penetration Testing 7/11/2017 CSI Student Chapter PIEMR
44 Tushar Panchal Seminar on Vulnerability Assessment and Penetration Testing 7/11/2017 CSI Student Chapter PIEMR
45 Priyanka Pal Seminar on Vulnerability Assessment and Penetration Testing 7/11/2017 CSI Student Chapter PIEMR
46 Kajal Hedav Seminar on Vulnerability Assessment and Penetration Testing 7/11/2017 CSI Student Chapter PIEMR
47 Aman Verma Seminar on Vulnerability Assessment and Penetration Testing 7/11/2017 CSI Student Chapter PIEMR
48 Md.Arbaz Warsi Seminar on Vulnerability Assessment and Penetration Testing 7/11/2017 CSI Student Chapter PIEMR
49 Ritushree Pagare Seminar on Vulnerability Assessment and Penetration Testing 7/11/2017 CSI Student Chapter PIEMR
50 Shefali Verma Seminar on Vulnerability Assessment and Penetration Testing 7/11/2017 CSI Student Chapter PIEMR
51 Pooja Rathore Seminar on Vulnerability Assessment and Penetration Testing 7/11/2017 CSI Student Chapter PIEMR
52 Shweta Yadav Seminar on Vulnerability Assessment and Penetration Testing 7/11/2017 CSI Student Chapter PIEMR
53 Priyanka Baoniya Seminar on Vulnerability Assessment and Penetration Testing 7/11/2017 CSI Student Chapter PIEMR
54 Yogesh Singh Seminar on Vulnerability Assessment and Penetration Testing 7/11/2017 CSI Student Chapter PIEMR
55 Meenal Patel Seminar on Vulnerability Assessment and Penetration Testing 7/11/2017 CSI Student Chapter PIEMR
56 Vinita Gurjar Seminar on Vulnerability Assessment and Penetration Testing 7/11/2017 CSI Student Chapter PIEMR
57 Kunwar Dilip Singh Seminar on Vulnerability Assessment and Penetration Testing 7/11/2017 CSI Student Chapter PIEMR
58 Kusum Gadekar Seminar on Vulnerability Assessment and Penetration Testing 7/11/2017 CSI Student Chapter PIEMR
59 Sikha Solanki Seminar on Vulnerability Assessment and Penetration Testing 7/11/2017 CSI Student Chapter PIEMR
60 Jai Sharma Seminar on Vulnerability Assessment and Penetration Testing 7/11/2017 CSI Student Chapter PIEMR
61 Ashish Yadav Seminar on Vulnerability Assessment and Penetration Testing 7/11/2017 CSI Student Chapter PIEMR
62 Shweta Jaiswal Seminar on Vulnerability Assessment and Penetration Testing 7/11/2017 CSI Student Chapter PIEMR
63 Vaishali Solanki Seminar on Vulnerability Assessment and Penetration Testing 7/11/2017 CSI Student Chapter PIEMR
64 Renu Pandey Seminar on Vulnerability Assessment and Penetration Testing 7/11/2017 CSI Student Chapter PIEMR
65 Rashmi Pateriya Seminar on Vulnerability Assessment and Penetration Testing 7/11/2017 CSI Student Chapter PIEMR
66 Rajni Rajput Seminar on Vulnerability Assessment and Penetration Testing 7/11/2017 CSI Student Chapter PIEMR
67 Chirag Khandelwal Seminar on Vulnerability Assessment and Penetration Testing 7/11/2017 CSI Student Chapter PIEMR
68 Aastha Katiyar Seminar on Vulnerability Assessment and Penetration Testing 7/11/2017 CSI Student Chapter PIEMR
69 Saloni Garg Seminar on Vulnerability Assessment and Penetration Testing 7/11/2017 CSI Student Chapter PIEMR
70 Gourav Singh Bais Seminar on Vulnerability Assessment and Penetration Testing 7/11/2017 CSI Student Chapter PIEMR
71 Priyanka Baoniya Code a-Thon 2017 15/09/2017 Acm Student Chapter PIEMR
72 Sraji Solanki Code a-Thon 2017 15/09/2017 Acm Student Chapter PIEMR
73 Tushar Panchal Code a-Thon 2017 15/09/2017 Acm Student Chapter PIEMR
74 Devesh Gandhi Code a-Thon 2017 15/09/2017 Acm Student Chapter PIEMR
75 Anushka Kumari Code a-Thon 2017 15/09/2017 Acm Student Chapter PIEMR
76 Priyanka Pal Code a-Thon 2017 15/09/2017 Acm Student Chapter PIEMR
77 Kajal Hedav Code a-Thon 2017 15/09/2017 Acm Student Chapter PIEMR
78 Aman Verma Code a-Thon 2017 15/09/2017 Acm Student Chapter PIEMR
79 Kamal Sahu Code a-Thon 2017 15/09/2017 Acm Student Chapter PIEMR
80 surya Sharma Code a-Thon 2017 15/09/2017 Acm Student Chapter PIEMR
81 Bhawna Verma Code a-Thon 2017 15/09/2017 Acm Student Chapter PIEMR
82 pooja Parihar Code a-Thon 2017 15/09/2017 Acm Student Chapter PIEMR
83 Shefali Verma Code a-Thon 2017 15/09/2017 Acm Student Chapter PIEMR
84 Renu Pandey Code a-Thon 2017 15/09/2017 Acm Student Chapter PIEMR
85 Kanishka Thoukar Code a-Thon 2017 15/09/2017 Acm Student Chapter PIEMR
86 Shweta Yadav Code a-Thon 2017 15/09/2017 Acm Student Chapter PIEMR
87 Sayali Joshi Code a-Thon 2017 15/09/2017 Acm Student Chapter PIEMR
88 Yogesh Singh Code a-Thon 2017 15/09/2017 Acm Student Chapter PIEMR
89 Keyur Patel Code a-Thon 2017 15/09/2017 Acm Student Chapter PIEMR
90 Keyur Patel 3rd Rank Code a-Thon 2017 15/09/2017 Acm Student Chapter PIEMR
91 Priyanka Baoniya Code a-Thon 2017 15/09/2017 Acm Student Chapter PIEMR
92 Vinita Gurjar Code a-Thon 2017 15/09/2017 Acm Student Chapter PIEMR
93 Meenal Patel Code a-Thon 2017 15/09/2017 Acm Student Chapter PIEMR
94 Arpit Jain 2nd Position Code a-Thon 2017 15/09/2017 Acm Student Chapter PIEMR
95 Arpit Jain Code a-Thon 2017 15/09/2017 Acm Student Chapter PIEMR
96 Shefali Garg Code a-Thon 2017 15/09/2017 Acm Student Chapter PIEMR
97 Uday Verma Code a-Thon 2017 15/09/2017 Acm Student Chapter PIEMR
98 Sikha Solanki Code a-Thon 2017 15/09/2017 Acm Student Chapter PIEMR
99 Rajat Singh Code a-Thon 2017 15/09/2017 Acm Student Chapter PIEMR
100 Shweta Jaiswal Code a-Thon 2017 15/09/2017 Acm Student Chapter PIEMR
101 Sarang Soni Code a-Thon 2017 15/09/2017 Acm Student Chapter PIEMR
102 Jai Sharma Code a-Thon 2017 15/09/2017 Acm Student Chapter PIEMR
103 Ashish Yadav Code a-Thon 2017 15/09/2017 Acm Student Chapter PIEMR
104 Rashmi Pateriya Code a-Thon 2017 15/09/2017 Acm Student Chapter PIEMR
105 Ayush Jadhav Code a-Thon 2017 15/09/2017 Acm Student Chapter PIEMR
106 Chirag Khandelwal Code a-Thon 2017 15/09/2017 Acm Student Chapter PIEMR
107 Ayush Jadhav 1st Position Code a-Thon 2017 15/09/2017 Acm Student Chapter PIEMR
108 Rajni Rajput Code a-Thon 2017 15/09/2017 Acm Student Chapter PIEMR
109 Gourav Singh Bais Code a-Thon 2017 15/09/2017 Acm Student Chapter PIEMR
110 Aastha Katiyar Code a-Thon 2017 15/09/2017 Acm Student Chapter PIEMR
111 Jai Sharma National Science Day 2016 Competition 28/2/2016 PIEMR
112 Gourav Singh Bais National Science Day 2016 Competition 28/2/2016 PIEMR
113 Chirag Khandelwal National Science Day 2016 Competition Code war 28/2/2016 PIEMR
114 Chirag Khandelwal National Science Day 2016 Competition physics 28/2/2016 PIEMR
115 Shweta Jaiswal Brain Storming Prestige tech Srijan 15/09/2015 PIEMR
116 Sraji Solanki Prestige tech Srijan 15/09/2015 PIEMR
117 Vaishali Solanki Prestige tech Srijan 15/09/2015 PIEMR
118 Vinita Gurjar Prestige tech Srijan 15/09/2015 PIEMR
119 Shweta jaiswal Power Point Presentation Prestige tech Srijan 15/09/2015 PIEMR
120 Ashish Yadav Prestige tech Srijan 15/09/2015 PIEMR
121 Jai Sharma Prestige tech Srijan 15/09/2015 PIEMR
122 Saloni Garg Prestige tech Srijan 15/09/2015 PIEMR
123 Chirag Khandelwal brain Storming Prestige tech Srijan 15/09/2015 PIEMR
124 Saloni Garg brain Storming Prestige tech Srijan 15/09/2015 PIEMR
125 Gourav Singh Bais Techno Encuesta Prestige tech Srijan 15/09/2015 PIEMR
126 Gourav Singh Bais Brain Storming Prestige tech Srijan 15/09/2015 PIEMR
127 Roshni Parihar National Education Day 2014 2014 PIEMR
PRESTIGE INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING, MANAGEMENT & RESEARCH
Department of Computer science & Engineering
  Students's Achievements (Inter Institute)
S. No. Name of Student Event Date/Duration/year Organizer
1 Devanshi Verma Book Review Competition 17.09.2018 PES, Indore
2 Nitesh Sonwani Book Review Competition 17.09.2018 PES, Indore
3 Phalguni Durve Sanand Marathi Group Competition 29.07.2018 Sanand Nyas
4 Keyur Patel Red Ribbon, NSS 05.01.2018 NSS, DAVV
5 Anusha Jain Odissi Dance 2018 Red FM 93.5 Tashanbaaz
6 Samridhi Chitnis Poster making competition 2018 Vigilance Awareness Week
7 Dilip Singh The Startup League 2017-2018 PIEMR
8 Sayali Joshi The Startup League 2017-2018 PIEMR
9 Keyur Patel The Startup League 2017-2018 PIEMR
10 Shweta Yadav The Startup League 2017-2018 PIEMR
11 Aman Verma The Startup League 2017-2018 PIEMR
12 Anusha Jain Odissi Dance Performance 02.10.17 to 10.10.2017 Kaizen Art & Social Welfare Society, Indore
13 Anusha Jain Annual Training Camp VIII 03.09.17 to 12.09.2017 No.1 MP AIR SQN NCC
14 Ashish Yadav NSS Camp 10.03.2017 NSS, PIEMR
15 Arpit Jain NSS Camp 10.03.2017 NSS, PIEMR
16 Meenal Patel Social Service 07.11.2017 Gretar Kailash Hospital
17 Sayali Joshi Social Service 07.11.2017 Gretar Kailash Hospital
18        
19 Shweta Yadav Manthan, Geetmala 14.10.2017 PIMR,
20 Anusha Jain Odissi Dance 14.10.2017 Manthan 2017
21 Anusha Jain Code Marathon 2018 13.10.2018 PIEMR
22 Komal Sahu NSS Camp 10.03.2017 NSS, PIEMR
23 Anusha Jain Odissi Dance 31.03.2017 PIEMR, Urjotsav
24 Anusha Jain Classical Odissi Dance 17.11.2016 Jaipuria Institute of Management
25 Priyanka Pal Participant 17.01.2016 Gita Talent Search Exam
26 Kajal Hedav Participant 17.01.2016 Gita Talent Search Exam
27 Ashish Yadav NSS Camp 17.03.2016 NSS, PIEMR
28 Anusha Jain Odissi Dancer in Jagannath Rath Yatra Festival 2016 2016 International Society for Krishna Consciousness
29 Anusha Jain Classical Odissi Dance 2016 20th National Youth Festival
30 Sraji Solanki Volunteer 2015 Science Model, Poster Competition
31 Priyanka Pal Participant 2015 Career Computer
32 Priyanka Baoniya Volunteer 2015 Science Model, Poster Competition
33 Vinita Gurjar Volunteer 2015 Science Model, Poster Competition
34 Shweta Jaiswal Volunteer 2015 Science Model, Poster Competition
35 Ashish Yadav B Certificate of NSS 2015-2017 NSS, DAVV
36 Ashish Yadav Volunteer 2015 Science Model, Poster Competition
37 Ashish Yadav Cricket Team First position 06.11.2015 BM Institute of Technology
38 Chirag Khandelwal Volunteer 2015 Science Model, Poster Competition
39 Anusha Jain Classical Odissi Dance 2017 BSF
40 Saloni Garg Volunteer 2015 Science Model, Poster Competition
41 Gourav Singh Bais Volunteer 2015 Science Model, Poster Competition
42 Priyanka Pal Certificate of Commitment   Central Vigilance Commission
43 Renuka Chouhan Certificate of Appreciation 2015 ACM Chapter, PIEMR
44 Aman Verma Participant 2015 Science Model, Poster Competition
45 Priyanka Kumavat Participant 2015 Digital Dakiya, Collectorate, Indore
PRESTIGE INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING, MANAGEMENT & RESEARCH
Department of Computer science & Engineering
Students's Extra Curricular (Intra Institute)
S. No. Name of Student Event Date/ Duration/ year Organizer
1 Tushar Panchal Singing 23.02.2018 PIEMR, Urjotsav
2 Anushka Kumari Volunteere 28.02.2018 PIEMR, National Science Day-2018
3 Sayali Joshi Volunteere 28.02.2018 PIEMR National Science Day-2018
4 Uday Verma Volunteere 28.02.2018 PIEMR National Science Day-2018
5 Keyur Patel Volunteere 28.02.2018 PIEMR National Science Day-2018
6 Shefali Garg Volunteere 28.02.2018 PIEMR National Science Day-2018
7 Renuka Chouhan Decoration Volunteer 24.02.2018 PIEMR, Urjotsav
8 Bhavana Verma Decoration Volunteer 24.02.2018 PIEMR, Urjotsav
9 Sayali Joshi Dance Worrier 24.02.2018 PIEMR, Urjotsav
10 Deepesh Singh Som Photography as Coordinator 24.02.2018 PIEMR, Urjotsav
11 Vishnu Prashad Photography as Participant 24.02.2018 PIEMR, Urjotsav
12 Priyanka Bawaniya Coordinator in Dance Worrier 24.02.2018 PIEMR, Urjotsav
13 Surya Sharma Photography as Participant II Runner up 24.02.2018 PIEMR, Urjotsav
14 Meenal Patel Decoration Volunteer 24.02.2018 PIEMR, Urjotsav
15 Abhishek Jain Photography as Volunteer 24.02.2018 PIEMR, Urjotsav
16 Anjali Hatila Photography as Participant 24.02.2018 PIEMR, Urjotsav
17 Yash Malawant Campus photography volunteer 24.02.2018 PIEMR, Urjotsav
18 Himanshu Lignade Photography as Participant 24.02.2018 PIEMR, Urjotsav
19 Amit Verma Photography as Participant 24.02.2018 PIEMR, Urjotsav
20 Rohan Shrivastav Photography as Participant 24.02.2018 PIEMR, Urjotsav
21 Kapil Jadhav Photography as Participant 24.02.2018 PIEMR, Urjotsav
22 Abhishek Sani Photography as Winner 24.02.2018 PIEMR, Urjotsav
23 Bhavana Verma Nail Art 23.02.2019 PIEMR, Urjotsav
24 Sayali Joshi Best Out of Waste 23.02.2018 PIEMR, Urjotsav
25 Kunwar Dilip Singh Singing 23.02.2018 PIEMR, Urjotsav
26 Ashish Yadav Dance Worrier /coordinator 24.02.2018 PIEMR, Urjotsav
27 Rajni Rajput Dance Worrier /coordinator 24.02.2018 PIEMR, Urjotsav
28 Samridhi Chitnis Dance Worrier /coordinator 24.02.2018 PIEMR, Urjotsav
29 Saloni Garg Event Head Coordinator 23.02.2018 PIEMR, Urjotsav
30 Sraji Solanki Volunteere 01.04.2017 PIEMR, Urjotsav
31 Priyanka Kumawat Prestige ke Dramebazz 01.04.2017 PIEMR, Urjotsav
32 Kamal Sahu Participant 01.04.2017 PIEMR, Urjotsav
33 Pooja Parihar Prestige ke Dramebazz 01.04.2017 PIEMR, Urjotsav
34 Roshni Parihar Prestige ke Dramebazz 01.04.2017 PIEMR, Urjotsav
35 Priyanka Bawaniya Collage making 01.04.2017 PIEMR, Urjotsav
36 Aastha Katiyar Volunteere 01.04.2017 PIEMR, Urjotsav
37 Arpit Jain Treasure Hunt Coordinator/Anchor 01.04.2017 PIEMR, Urjotsav
38 Arpit Jain Prestige ke Dramebazz 01.04.2017 PIEMR, Urjotsav
39 Shefali Garg Volunteere 01.04.2017 PIEMR, Urjotsav
40 Rajat Singh Volunteere 01.04.2017 PIEMR, Urjotsav
41 Rajni Rajput Collage making 01.04.2017 PIEMR, Urjotsav
42 Aastha Katiyar Volunteere 01.04.2017 PIEMR, Urjotsav
43 Saloni Garg Participant 01.04.2017 PIEMR, Urjotsav
44 Gourav Singh Bais Volunteere 01.04.2017 PIEMR, Urjotsav
45 Kanishka Thoukar Best Out of Waste 31.03.2017 PIEMR, Urjotsav
46 Pooja Rathore Mehandi as Runner up 31.03.2017 PIEMR, Urjotsav
47 Shweta Yadav Best Out of Waste 31.03.2017 PIEMR, Urjotsav
48 Keyur Patel Volunteere 01.04.2017 PIEMR, Urjotsav
49 Rajat Singh Retro day as Winner 31.03.2017 PIEMR, Urjotsav
50 Chirag Khandelwal Collage making 31.03.2017 PIEMR, Urjotsav
51 Saloni Garg Welcome Committee 31.03.2017 PIEMR, Urjotsav
52 Aastha Katiyar Certificate of Excellence 31.03.2017 PIEMR, Urjotsav
53 Aastha Katiyar Retro day as Winner 31.03.2017 PIEMR, Urjotsav
54 Saloni Garg Volunteere Collage making 31.03.2017 PIEMR, Urjotsav
55 Ashish Yadav Fashion Show 05.03.2016 PIEMR, Urjotsav
56 Shweta Jaiswal Rangoli 01.05.2016 PIEMR, Urjotsav
57 Shweta Jaiswal Group Dance 2016 PIEMR, Urjotsav
58 Saloni Garg Group Dance 2016 PIEMR, Urjotsav
59 Shweta Jaiswal Rangoli 2016 PIEMR, Urjotsav
Prestige Institute of Engineering Management & Research, Indore  Department of Computer Science and Engineering Report of the Event
  1. Name of the Event: Webinar on “Expectation of IT Industry from Passing out Engineering Graduates”
  2. Type of Event: Webinar
  3. Platform: ZOOM
  4. Date of the Event: July 3, 2020
  5. Is sponsored: Yes                    No ü                        
    1. If Yes, Name of sponsoring Agency:
    2. Amount Sponsored:
  6. of Participants: 250
  7. Speaker Details:
    1. Name of the Speaker: Amitabh Tewari
    2. Speaker Affiliation: Head, TCS INDORE
  8. Details of the Event:
Webinar on Expectation of IT Industry from Passing out Engineering Graduates” Was successfully organised by Department of Computer Science and Engineering for the III Year and IV Year students of PIEMR Indore. Total 250 students participated in the webinar. The session was organized on 3rd July 2020 from 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm
  1. Faculty coordinator
Prof. Arpit Maheshwari
  1. Student Coordinator:
Mr. Jayesh Agrawal Mr. Vishwas Katiyar
  1. Photograph: